Senate Members

*Member of the Executive Committee

*AYOTTE, Kevin (CHAIR)  - Communication

*HOLYOKE, Thomas (Vice Chair) - Political Science

AKHAVAN, Nancy  - Educational Research & Administration (ERA)

ALEXANDROU, Alex - Plant Science

BASURTO, Imelda  - Literacy & Early Education

BENAVIDES, Otto  - Statewide

BOTWIN, Michael  - Psychology

CHAPMAN, Honora  - Modern & Classical Languages & Literatures

CHEN, Qiao-Hong -Chemistry

CRUME, Peter - Communicative Disorders and Deaf Studies

DANGI, Mohan - Geography

DAVIS, Lizhu - Child, Family and Consumer Sciences

DELICH, Nancy -Social Work 

DER MUGRDECHIAN, Barlow  - Armenian Studies

DURETTE, Paula -Art & Design

ELARABI, Tarek -Electrical & Computer Engineering

FORGACS, Tamas - Mathematics

FULOP, Sean  - Linguistics

GARCIA. Peter- Nursing

GIGLIO, Jessica - Athletics

GILEWICZ, Magdalena - English

HALL, Raymond  - Physics

HAO, Lizhong - Accountancy

HELSEL, Deborah -Sociology

HENSON, Chris  - English

HERZIG, Lisa - Food Science & Nutrition

*JENKINS, Michael G.  - Mechanical Engineering

KARR, John  - Music

*KATTI, Madhusudan - University-Wide

*KENSINGER, Loretta  - State-Wide

LANGER, Chris -Library

LEWIS, Dawn  - Kinesiology

LIU, Alex -Computer Science

MARSHALL, Hollianne -Criminology

MALDONADO, Robert - Philosophy

HUDSON,  Abigail - ASI President

MÜLLER, Ulrike - Biology

MULLOOLY, James - Anthropology

PARTIN, Todd, Maj. - Aerospace

PASHA, Fayzul - Civil and Geomatics Engineering

PETERSON, Janice - Economics

*RAM, Melanie - University-Wide

*RAYA-FERNANDEZ, Rebecca  - Student Services Prof -AR

ROBERTS, Bruce -Plant Science

SCHETTLER, Meta  - Africana & American Indian Studies

SCHLIEVERT, Susan  - Curriculum & Instruction

SHERCHAN, Semendra -Public Health

SLAGTER, Janet - Women's Studies

TAYLOR, James  - Information System Decision Sciences

THERKELSEN, Jes -Mass Communication & Journalism

THOMPSON, Marcia - Physical Therapy

THORNTON, Roy - Viticulture and Enology

TORRES, Victor - Chicano and Latin American Studies

TURNBULL, Patricia - Marketing & Logistics

VERMOTE, Frederik - History

WAKABAYASHI, John  - Earth & Environmental Sciences

WALDMAN, Elizabeth -Theater Arts

WHITING, Jason - Recreation Administration

WILLIAMS, Lynn - Agricultural Economics

 

Non-voting Ex-Officio Members

*CASTRO, Joseph (President)

*ZELEZNY, Lynnette (Provost)

MALDONADO, Robert (Budget Committee Chair)

LAMAS, Frank (Student Affairs Dean)

TSUKIMURA, Brian (Personnel Committee Chair)

WILSON, Marilyn (Graduate Committee Chair)

BRYANT, Lisa (Political Science during Vice Chair's Tenure)

MOREMAN, Shane (Communication during Chair's Tenure)

 * Members of the Executive Committee

VACANCIES

Animal Science & Ag Education

Athletics (1 Senator)

 

top of page