FALL 2019 SI SCHEDULE (8.26.19 - 12.13.19)

Supplemental Instruction

Why study alone when you can study with SI?

Supplemental Instruction or SI, offers one hour study sessions two to three times a week for students enrolled in historically difficult classes. During SI sessions, students are encouraged to work with their peers from class and their SI Leader to develop successful study strategies, exchange creative ideas, gain a better understanding of the course material, and improve their overall grade. 

Still unsure if you should attend? SI has proven to be a high-impact practice with students who attend sessions earning half to a full letter grade higher than those who do not. You have everything to gain and nothing to lose! Attend SI TODAY and make it a successful semester at Fresno State!

Accounting 4A

[Financial Accounting Principles and Systems] with Cade, Henkel, Rana, and Valdez

SI Leader Schedule
SI Leader: Kyle Hudecek
(Instructor: Cade)
Kyle Hudecek

SI Sessions:
MON 5:00-6:30PM in Family Food Science 213
WED 5:00-630PM in Family Food Science 216B

SI Office Hours:
TUE 5:00-6:30PM in the Learning Center
THU 5:00-6:30PM in the Learning Center
SI Leader: Bryce Heilbut
(Instructor: Henkel)
Bryce Heilbut
SI Sessions:
TUE 12:00-1:30PM in SI Area/Learning Center
FRI 9:30-11:00AM in Lab School 177

SI Office Hours:
MON 12:30-2:00PM in the Learning Center
THU 12:30-2:00PM in the Learning Center
SI Leader: Seth Michaels
(Instructor: Rana)Seth Michaels
SI Sessions: 
TUE 5:00-6:30PM online via Zoom: https://bit.ly/2kGQma9
THU 4:00-5:30PM in Family Food Science 216A

SI Office Hours:
MON 10:30AM-12:00PM in the Learning Center
WED 1:00-2:30PM in the Learning Center
SI Leader: Michelle Williams
(Instructor: Valdez)Michelle Williams
SI Sessions:
MON 5:10-6:30PM in Grosse Industrial Technology 117
THU 3:30-5:00PM in Lab School 177

SI Office Hours:
MON 8:15-9:45AM in the Learning Center
WED 8:15-9:45AM in the Learning Center

Agricultural Business 31

[Farm Accounting] with Berends

SI Leader Schedule
SI Leader: Austin La Salle
Austin La Salle
SI Sessions:
MON 5:00-6:30PM in North Gym 153
THU 2:30-4:00PM in Family Food Science 212A

SI Office Hours:
TUE 4:00-5:30PM in the Learning Center
WED 4:00-5:30PM in the Learning Center

Agricultural Business 100

[Intermediate Agricultural Economics] with Liang

SI Leader Schedule
SI Leader: Alexandra LanfrancoAlexandra Lanfranco SI Sessions:
TUE 3:30-5:00PM in University Center 202
THU 4:30-6:00PM in Family Food Science 316

SI Office Hours:
MON 11:30AM-1:00PM in the Learning Center
WED 12:00-1:30PM in the Learning Center

Agriculture Business 130

 [Agricultural Finance] with Lone

SI Leader Schedule
SI Leader: Jessica BrownJessica B SI Sessions:
MON 4:00-5:30PM in Family Food Science 318
WED 3:30-5:00PM in Professional Human Services 106

SI Office Hours:
WED 9:00-10:30AM in the Learning Center
FRI 11:00AM-12:30PM in the Learning Center

Business Administration 18

[Business Law] with Kemp and Forsythe

SI Leader Schedule
SI Leader: Maria (Marijose) Cortez
(Instructor: Kemp)
Marijose Cortez

SI Sessions: 
WED 4:15-5:45PM online via Zoom: https://bit.ly/2KWiVcu
THU 4:00-5:30PM in Lab School 163

SI Office Hours:
MON 11:00AM-12:30PM in the Learning Center
WED 11:00AM-12:30PM in the Learning Center
SI Leader: Ilse Reyes
(Instructor: Forsythe)Ilse Reyes
SI Sessions:
TUE 12:00-1:30PM in University Center 202
FRI 12:00-1:30PM in Kremen Education 177

SI Office Hours:
MON 12:30-2:00PM in the Learning Center
WED 12:00-1:30PM in the Learning Center


Biology 1A

[Introductory Biology] with Coffman

SI Leader Schedule
SI Leader: Saiisha KaushalSaiisha Kausha SI Sessions:
WED 2:00-3:20PM in North Gym 150
FRI 1:00-2:30PM in University Center 202

SI Office Hours:
TUE 5:00-6:30PM in the Learning Center
THU 1:00-2:30PM in the Learning Center


Biology 1B

 [Introductory Biology] with Constable

SI Leader Schedule
SI Leader: Haley Sheldon
Haley
SI Sessions:
MON 12:30-1:50PM in University Center 202
THU 9:00-10:30AM in SI Area/Learning Center

SI Office Hours:
TUE 1:00-2:30PM in the Learning Center
WED 2:30-4:00PM in the Learning Center
SI Leader: Cherokee ScruggsCherokee SI Sessions:
WED 12:30-1:50PM in Kremen Education 193
FRI 12:00-1:30PM in SI Area/Learning Center

SI Office Hours:
MON 2:30-4:00PM in the Learning Center
THU 3:30-5:00PM in the Learning Center

Biology 10

[Life Science] with Naoum, Reece, Melkonian, Kern and Coffman

SI Leader Schedule
SI Leader: J Espinoza
(Instructors: Naoum & Reece)J Espinoza
SI Sessions:
MON 12:30-2:00PM in SI Area/Learning Center
WED 1:00-2:30PM online via Zoom: http://bit.ly/BIOL10_F19

SI Office Hours:
MON 2:10-3:30PM in the Learning Center
WED 2:45-4:15PM in the Learning Center
SI Leader: Ricky Padilla
(Instructor: Melkonian)Ricky Padilla
SI Sessions:
TUE 9:00-10:30AM in SI Area/Learning Center
FRI 1:30-3:00PM in SI Area/Learning Center

SI Office Hours:
TUE 12:30-2:00PM in the Learning Center
THU 9:00-10:30AM in the Learning Center
SI Leader: Jovan Mendez
(Instructor: Kendoyan)
Jovan Mendez
SI Sessions:
MON 5:00-6:30PM in Grosse Industrial Technolgy 123
WED 10:00-11:30AM in SI Area/Learning Center

SI Office Hours:
TUE 9:30-11:00AM in the Learning Center
THU 9:30-11:00AM in the Learning Center
SI Leader: Doriann Munniks
(Instructor: Kern)Doriann Munniks
SI Sessions:
TUE 3:30-5:00PM in Science 143
WED 2:30-4:00PM in Peters Business 011

SI Office Hours:
TUE 10:00-11:30AM in the Learning Center
THU 10:00-11:30AM in the Learning Center
SI Leader: Kara Nist
(Instructor: Coffman)Kara Nist
SI Sessions:
TUE 2:00-3:20PM in Kremen Education 187
THU 4:00-5:30PM in Kremen Education 177

SI Office Hours:
MON 2:00-3:30PM in the Learning Center
WED 2:00-3:30PM in the Learning Center

Biology 20/20N

[Microbiology] with Mohan

SI Leader Schedule
SI Leader: Nicole CloutierNicole Cloutier SI Sessions:
TUE 4:00-5:30PM online via Zoom: http://bit.ly/SIBio20Fall2019
WED 1:00-2:30PM in SI Area/Learning Center

SI Office Hours:
TUE 2:00-3:30PM in the Learning Center
FRI 1:00-2:30PM in the Learning Center
SI Leader: Lady Abangan
Lady Abangan
SI Sessions:
MON 4:30-6:00PM in SI Area/Learning Center
FRI 10:15-11:45AM in University Center 202

SI Office Hours:
TUE 12:30-2:00PM in the Learning Center
THU 9:00-10:30AM in the Learning Center

Biology 67A 

[Anatomy & Physiology I] with Chooljian

SI Leader Schedule
SI Leader: Jon BustamenteJon Bustamente SI Sessions:
TUE 5:00-6:30PM in SI Area/Learning Center
THU 1:00-2:30PM in SI Area/Learning Center

SI Office Hours:
TUE 1:00-2:30PM in the Learning Center
THU 3:30-5:00PM in the Learning Center

SI Leader: Sandra CervantesSandra Yang SI Sessions:
MON 5:00-6:30PM online via Zoom: https://bit.ly/2zbgbm0
WED 4:30-6:00PM in SI Area/Learning Center

SI Office Hours:
TUE 11:00AM-12:30PM in the Learning Center
FRI 3:00-4:30PM in the Learning Center

Biology 67B

[Physiology] with Chooljian

SI Leader Schedule
SI Leader: Sara Yang
Sara Yang
SI Sessions: 
TUE 3:00-4:30PM in SI Area/Learning Center
WED 4:30-6:00PM online via Zoom: https://bit.ly/33FYCc5


SI Office Hours:
TUE 11:00AM-12:30PM in the Learning Center
WED 10:00-11:30AM in the Learning Center
SI Leader: Francesca Balane
Francesca Balane
SI Sessions:
THU 3:30-5:00PM in SI Area/Learning Center
FRI 10:00-11:30AM in SI Area/Learning Center

SI Office Hours:
WED 1:00-2:30PM in the Learning Center
THU 11:00AM-12:30PM in the Learning Center

Chemistry 1A

[General Chemistry] with Gray, Closser, Hawker

SI Leader Schedule
SI Leader: Vassilios Dimitropoulos
(Instructor: Gray)
Vassillios
SI Sessions:
MON 4:00-5:30PM in University Center 202
THU 4:00-5:30PM in Kremen Education 173

SI Office Hours:
TUE 3:30-5:00PM in the Learning Center
WED 4:00-5:30PM in the Learning Center
SI Leader: Morgan Helin
(Instructor: Closser)Morgan Helin
SI Sessions:
MON 4:00-5:30PM online via Zoom: https://bit.ly/2Moyw83
THU 12:00-1:30PM in University Center 202

SI Office Hours:
MON 12:00-1:30PM in the Learning Center
FRI 12:00-1:30PM in the Learning Center
SI Leader: Justin Houts
(Instructor: Hawker)Justin H
SI Sessions:
MON 5:00-6:30PM in Professional Human Services 114
THU 4:00-5:30PM in Family Food Science 212B

SI Office Hours:
MON 12:30-2:00PM in the Learning Center
TUE 9:00AM-10:30AM in the Learning Center

Chemistry 3A

[Introductory General Chemistry] with Singh, Fellows, and Person

SI Leader Schedule
SI Leader: Andie O'Hare
(Instructor: Singh)
Andie O'hare
SI Sessions:
MON 4:30-6:00PM in Science 139
WED 4:30-6:00PM in Lab School 133

SI Office Hours:
THU 1:30-3:00PM in the Learning Center
FRI 1:00-2:30PM in the Learning Center
SI Leader: Amy Vang
(Instructor: Fellows)Amy Vang
SI Sessions:
MON 4:30-6:00PM in Family Food Science 208B
WED 4:00-5:30PM in Family Food Science 208B

SI Office Hours:
TUE 12:00-1:30PM in the Learning Center
THU 2:00-3:30PM in the Learning Center
SI Leader: Kayla Mitchell
(Instructor: Person)Kayla Mitchell
SI Sessions:
TUE 4:00-5:30PM online via Zoom: https://bit.ly/2ZnP4mN
THU 3:30-5:00PM in University Center 202

SI Office Hours:
WED 12:30-2:00PM in the Learning Center
THU 12:30-2:00PM in the Learning Center

Chemistry 8

[Organic Chemistry] with Gandler and Chen

SI Leader Schedule
SI Leader: Juan Hurtado
(Instructor: Gandler)Juan Hurtado
SI Sessions:
TUE 4:00-5:30PM in Professional Human Services 106
THU 2:00-3:30PM in Peters Business 131

SI Office Hours:
WED 4:00-5:30PM in the Learning Center
THU 10:30AM-12:00PM in the Learning Center
SI Leader: Vivian (Sitong) Wu
(Instructor: Chen)Vivian
SI Sessions:
TUE 11:30AM-12:50PM in Lab School 132
THU 11:30AM-1:00PM in Lab School 132

SI Office Hours:
WED 9:00-10:30AM in the Learning Center
FRI 12:30-2:00PM in the Learning Center

Chemistry 128A

[Organic Chemistry] with Attar, Maitra, and Muchalski

SI Leader Schedule
SI Leader: Erick Munoz
(Instructor: Attar)Erick Munoz
SI Sessions:
TUE 4:00-5:30PM in Peters Business 033
THU 3:30-5:00PM in North Gym 154

SI Office Hours:
MON 4:30-6:00PM in the Learning Center
FRI 12:00-1:30PM in the Learning Center
SI Leader: Quynh Nguyen
(Instructor: Maitra)
Quynh Nguyen
SI Sessions:
MON 5:00-6:30PM in Kremen Education 187
WED 4:30-5:50PM in Professional Human Services 215

SI Office Hours:
TUE 2:45-4:15PM in the Learning Center
THU 9:30-11:00AM in the Learning Center
SI Leader: Jose Ramos
(Instructor: Muchalski)Jose Ramos
SI Sessions:
TUE 5:00-6:30PM in Grosse Industrial Technology 294
THU 12:30-1:50PM in North Gym 153

SI Office Hours:
WED 1:00-2:30PM in the Learning Center
THU 5:00-6:30PM in the Learning Center

Chemistry 128B

[Organic Chemistry] with Fellows and Maitra

SI Leader Schedule
SI Leader: Allison Bacani
(Instructor: Fellows)
Allison Fellows
SI Sessions:
THU 3:30-5:00PM in Science 143
FRI 11:00AM-12:30PM in Professional Human Services 214

SI Office Hours:
MON 2:15-3:45PM in the Learning Center
THU 10:00-11:30AM in the Learning Center
SI Leader: Kevin Cruz
(Instructor: Maitra)
Kevin Cruz


SI Sessions:
TUE 5:00-6:30PM in Speech Arts 154
FRI 12:30-2:00PM in Kremen Education 187

SI Office Hours:
TUE 12:00-1:30PM in the Learning Center
THU 12:00-1:30PM in the Learning Center

Chemistry 150

[Organic Chemistry] with Brooks and Gray

SI Leader Schedule
SI Leader: Gech Suong Ung
(Instructor: Brooks)
Gech Brooks
SI Sessions:
WED 12:30-2:00PM in University Center 202
FRI 12:30-2:00PM in Family Food Science 208B

SI Office Hours:
TUE 9:30-11:00AM in the Learning Center
THU 9:30-11:00AM in the Learning Center
SI Leader: Harneet Kaur
(Instructor: Gray)
Harneet Kaur
SI Sessions:
TUE 2:00-3:30PM in University Center 202
THU 5:00-6:30PM in SI Area/Learning Center

SI Office Hours:
MON 9:15-10:45AM in the Learning Center
WED 9:15-10:45AM in the Learning Center

Child and Family Science 153

[Developmental Research and Inquiry for Practitioners] with Dyer

SI Leader Schedule
SI Leader: Gursimran PablaGursimran Pabla
SI Sessions:
THU 2:00-3:20PM in Engineering West 111
FRI 11:00AM-12:30PM in Social Science 205B

SI Office Hours:
MON 12:00-1:30PM in the Learning Center
TUE 2:00-3:30PM in the Learning Center

Civil Engineering 20

[Engineering Mechanics: Statics ] with Green and Li

SI Leader Schedule
SI Leader: Adrian Alvarez
(Instructor: Green)
SI Leader: Madison Caesar
SI Sessions:
MON 12:00-1:30PM in Kremen Education 187
FRI 2:30-3:50PM in University Center 202

SI Office Hours:
TUE 10:00-11:30AM in the Learning Center
THU 10:00-11:30AM in the Learning Center
SI Leader: Madison Caesar
(Instructor: Li)
Madi Caesar
SI Sessions:
MON 10:00-11:30AM in University Center 202
FRI 10:30-11:50AM in Grosse Industrial Technology 123 

SI Office Hours:
TUE 10:00-11:30AM in the Learning Center
THU 10:00-11:30AM in the Learning Center

Computer Science 40

[Introduction to Programming & Problem Solving] with Ruby, Li and Lowe

SI Leader Schedule
SI Leader: Miklo Delgado
(Instructor: Ruby)Miklo Delgado
SI Sessions:
WED 4:00-5:30PM online via Zoom: http://bit.ly/CSCI40MD
FRI 12:00-1:30PM in Agricultural Sciences 224

SI Office Hours:
MON 3:30-5:00PM in the Learning Center
TUE 12:30-2:00PM in the Learning Center
SI Leader: Vraj Mistry
(Instructor: Li)Vraj Mistry
SI Sessions:
TUE 5:00-6:30PM in University Center 202
FRI 10:00-11:30AM in Professional Human Services 106 

SI Office Hours:
MON 11:00AM-12:30PM in the Learning Center
WED 10:30AM-12:00PM in the Learning Center
SI Leader: Nav Sanya Anand
(Instructor: Lowe)
Nav Anand
SI Sessions:
TUE 3:30-5:00PM in Kremen Education 195
WED 4:00-5:30PM in Lab School 177 

SI Office Hours:
MON 11:30AM-1:00PM in the Learning Center
THU 9:30-11:00AM in the Learning Center

Computer Science 41

[Introduction to Data Structures] with Liu

SI Leader Schedule
SI Leader: Steven Ramos
Steven Ramos
SI Sessions:
TUE 5:00-6:30PM in Kremen Education 187
WED 3:30-5:00PM in Peters Business 105

SI Office Hours:
MON 2:00-3:30PM in the Learning Center
THU 12:30-2:00PM in the Learning Center

Computer Science 60

[Foundations of Computer Science] with Wilson

SI Leader Schedule
SI Leader: Upkar Singh
Upkar Singh
SI Sessions:
MON 4:00-5:30PM in Family Food Science 316
WED 4:30-6:00PM in Family Food Science 213

SI Office Hours:
TUE 3:00-4:30PM in the Learning Center
THU 1:00-2:30PM in the Learning Center

Criminology 10

[Crime, Criminology, and Justice] with Leahy and Torres

SI Leader Schedule
SI Leader: Evana Holevas
(Instructor: Leahy)Evana
SI Sessions:
WED 3:00-4:30PM in Family Food Science 318
THU 11:00AM-12:30PM in Kremen Education 173

SI Office Hours:
TUE 9:00-10:30AM in the Learning Center
THU 1:00-2:30PM in the Learning Center
SI Leader: Grace Augustus
(Instructor: Torres)Grace Augustus
SI Sessions:
MON 2:00-3:20PM in North Gym 150
WED 10:30AM-11:50PM in Family Food Science 315

SI Office Hours:
MON 11:00AM-12:30PM in the Learning Center
WED 12:00-1:30PM in the Learning Center

Criminology 50

[Statistical and Computer Operations] with Salveson and Sauby

SI Leader Schedule
SI Leader: Larissa Rodriguez
(Instructor: Salveson)Larissa Rodriguez
SI Sessions:
MON 2:30-4:00PM in Social Science 202
THU 4:00-5:30PM in Peters Business 012

SI Office Hours:
TUE 4:00-5:30PM in the Learning Center
FRI 2:00-3:30PM in the Learning Center
SI Leader: Colleen Lemus
(Instructor: Sauby)Colleen Lemus
SI Sessions:
TUE 11:00-12:20PM in Kremen Education 173
THU 12:30-1:50PM in Science 176

SI Office Hours:
MON 3:00-4:30PM in the Learning Center
THU 10:30AM-12:00PM in the Learning Center

Economics 40

[Microeconomics] with Kempe, Fan, and de Freitas

SI Leader Schedule
SI Leader: Elizabeth Castro Maldonado
(Instructor: Kempe)Elizabeth Maldonado
SI Sessions:
MON 5:00-6:30PM in Family Food Science 216B
THU 4:00-5:30PM in Kremen Education 181

SI Office Hours:
TUE 3:45-5:15PM in the Learning Center
WED 11:00AM-12:30PM in the Learning Center
SI Leader: Sumeet Kaur
(Instructor: Fan)
Sumeet Kaur
SI Sessions:
MON 3:30-5:00PM in Social Science 112
THU 5:00-6:30PM in Professional Human Services 213

SI Office Hours:
TUE 5:00-6:30PM in the Learning Center
WED 3:30-5:00PM in the Learning Center
SI Leader: Ryan Waters
(Instructor: de Freitas)Ryan Waters
SI Sessions:
TUE 6:00-7:30PM online via Zoom: 
THU 3:30-5:00PM in Agricultural Science 224

SI Office Hours:
MON 1:50-3:20PM in the Learning Center
WED 12:30-2:00PM in the Learning Center

Economics 50

[Macroeconomics] with Kempe and Kim

SI Leader Schedule
SI Leader: Danielle Alexander
(Instructor: Kempe)
Danielle Alexander
SI Sessions:
MON 3:00-4:20PM in Science II 107
WED 4:00-5:30PM in Science 139

SI Office Hours:
TUE 4:00-5:30PM in the Learning Center
THU 3:40-5:00PM in the Learning Center
SI Leader: Araceli Bernal-Martinez
(Instructor: Kim)
Araceli Martinez
SI Sessions:
MON 3:30-5:00PM in Professional Human Services 106
FRI 2:00-3:30PM in Kremen Education 178

SI Office Hours:
TUE 9:30-11:00AM in the Learning Center
THU 9:30-11:00AM in the Learning Center

Electrical & Computer Engineering 71

[Engineering Computations] with Tayeb

SI Leader Schedule
SI Leader: Sumanjit Gill
Sumanjit Gill
SI Sessions:
TUE 5:00-6:30PM in Lab School 171
THU 11:30AM-1:00PM in SI Area/Learning Center

SI Office Hours:
MON 2:30-4:00PM in the Learning Center
WED 10:30AM-12:00PM in the Learning Center

 

Electrical & Computer Engineering 118

[Microprocessor Architecture and Programming] with Stillmaker

SI Leader Schedule
SI Leader: Russell Skaggs Schellenberg
Russell Schellengberg
SI Sessions:
TUE 8:30AM-9:50AM in Lab School 133
THU 3:30-5:00PM in Professional Human Services 106

SI Office Hours:
TUE 3:30-4:50PM in the Learning Center
THU 9:00-10:30AM in the Learning Center

 

Forensic Behavioral Sciences 155

[Biology of Criminality] with Skrapec

SI Leader Schedule
SI Leader: Leslie Murillo
Leslie Murillo


SI Sessions:
TUE 5:00-6:20PM in Social Science 207
FRI 11:00AM-12:30PM in Kremen Education 193

SI Office Hours:
WED 11:00AM-12:30PM in the Learning Center
THU 11:00AM-12:30PM in the Learning Center

Humanities 10

[Humanities from Antiquity to the Renaissance] with Eastin

SI Leader Schedule
SI Leader: Steven CarrisalezSteven C SI Sessions:
TUE 12:30-1:50PM in Lab School 171
THU 2:00-3:30PM in University Center 202

SI Office Hours:
WED 3:30-5:00PM in the Learning Center
THU 9:00-10:30AM in the Learning Center

Kinesiology 116

[Biomechanics] with Gil

SI Leader Schedule
SI Leader: Matthew VillarMatt Villar SI Sessions:
TUE 4:00-5:30PM in McLane Hall Annex 62
WED 2:30-4:00PM in Professional Human Services 114

SI Office Hours:
TUE 12:30-2:00PM in the Learning Center
THU 12:30-2:00PM in the Learning Center

Kinesiology 118

[Fundamentals of Exercise Physiology] with Coles

SI Leader Schedule
SI Leader: Zack OjinagaZack Ojinaga SI Sessions:
MON 11:00AM-12:30PM in SI Area/Learning Center
THU 5:00-6:30PM in Professional Human Services 114

SI Office Hours:
TUE 2:00-3:30PM in the Learning Center
WED 11:00AM-12:30PM in the Learning Center

Math 11

[Elementary Statistics] with Kryder

SI Leader Schedule
SI Leader: Angel Vargas
Angel Vargas
SI Sessions:
MON 3:30-5:00PM in Engineering East 190
WED 3:00-4:30PM in Social Science 112

SI Office Hours:
TUE 12:15-1:45PM in the Learning Center
THU 12:15-1:45PM in the Learning Center

Math 45

[What is Mathematics?] with Kryder (not open to students enrolled in MATH 45L)

SI Leader Schedule
SI Leader: Alejandra FloresAlejandra Flores SI Sessions:
MON 3:00-4:30PM in Kremen Education 187
THU 10:00-11:30AM in University Center 202

SI Office Hours:
TUE 11:30AM-1:00PM in the Learning Center
FRI 12:30-2:00PM in the Learning Center

SI Leader: Christa QuijanoChrista Quijano SI Sessions:
TUE 10:00-11:30AM in University Center 202
WED 4:00-5:30PM in University Center 202

SI Office Hours:
TUE 3:40-5:10PM in the Learning Center
THU 11:30AM-1:00PM in the Learning Center

Math 111

[Transition to Advanced Mathematics] with Kelm and Vega

SI Leader Schedule
SI Leader: Tucker Clark
(Instructor: Kelm)Tucker Clark
SI Sessions:
MON 2:00-3:30PM in University Center 202
WED 11:00AM-12:30PM in University Center 202

SI Office Hours:
MON 11:00AM-12:30PM in the Learning Center
WED 2:00-3:30PM in the Learning Center
SI Leader: William Reimer
(Instructor: Vega)William Reimer
SI Sessions:
WED 8:30-10:00AM in University Center 202
THU 12:00-1:30PM in Professional Human Services 110

SI Office Hours:
TUE 12:00-1:30PM in the Learning Center
THU 9:00-10:30AM in the Learning Center

Physics 2A

[General Physics] with Runde and Walkup

SI Leader Schedule
SI Leader: Justin Chang
(Instructor: Runde)Justin
SI Sessions:
MON 12:00-1:30PM in Kremen Education 193
WED 12:00-1:30PM in Kremen Education 187

SI Office Hours:
TUE 1:00-2:30PM in the Learning Center
THU 1:00-2:30PM in the Learning Center
SI Leader: Harbhajan Singh
(Instructor: Walkup)Harbhajan Singh
SI Sessions:
WED 3:00-4:30PM in SI Area/Learning Center
FRI 11:30-12:50PM in Professional Human Services 106

SI Office Hours:
MON 2:30-4:00PM in the Learning Center
TUE 9:00-10:30AM in the Learning Center

Physics 2B

[General Physics] with Zhang

SI Leader Schedule
SI Leader: Joseph Shin
(Instructor: Walkup)Joseph Shin
SI Sessions:
TUE 10:30AM-12:00PM in SI Area/Learning Center
FRI 1:30-3:00PM in Social Science 112

SI Office Hours:
WED 1:30-3:00PM in the Learning Center
THU 3:30-5:00PM in the Learning Center

Physics 4A

[Mechanics and Wave Motion] with Hall, Ho, and Zhang

SI Leader Schedule
SI Leader: Joseph White
(Instructor: Hall)
Joseph White
SI Sessions:
MON 6:00-7:30PM online via Zoom: https://bit.ly/2Z5djqr
WED 3:30-4:50PM in Lab School 132

SI Office Hours:
TUE 9:30-11:00AM in the Learning Center
FRI 2:00-3:30PM in the Learning Center
SI Leader: Ian Closser
(Instructor: Ho)Ian Closser
SI Sessions:
TUE 5:00-6:15PM in South Gym 131
THU 5:00-6:15PM in Professional Human Services 214

SI Office Hours:
MON 9:00-10:30AM in the Learning Center
WED 2:00-3:30PM in the Learning Center
SI Leader: Audrey Baumheckel
(Instructor: Zhang)Audrey Baumhecked
SI Sessions:
TUE 5:00-6:30PM in Lab School 163
THU 2:00-3:30PM in Kremen Education 195

SI Office Hours:
TUE 9:00-10:30AM in the Learning Center
THU 9:00-10:30AM in the Learning Center

Physics 4B

[Electricity, Magnetism, and Heat] with Munoz 

SI Schedule Schedule
SI Leader: Jack WhiteJack White SI Sessions:
MON 5:00-6:30PM in McLane Hall 229
THU 5:00-6:30PM in Lab School 132

SI Office Hours:
TUE 12:30-2:00PM in the Learning Center
WED 11:30AM-1:00PM in the Learning Center

 

 Facebook  Twitter YouTube